Wisconsin REALTORS® Association: Professional Pointers
[…] A licensee shall not withhold any written proposal from presentation pending the party’s action on a written proposal previously presented unless the presentation would be contrary to specific written instructions from the licensee's client or customer.”

The agent failed to promptly present all offers received to the seller for consideration. The agent also violated Wis. Stat. § 452.14(3)(L), and the REEB may “revoke, suspend, or limit the license of any licensee, or reprimand the licensee, if it finds that the licensee has done any of the following: … Violated any provision of this chapter or any rule promulgated under this chapter.”

As a result of these violations, the agent was reprimanded. The agent’s license was limited, and she was required to complete an education course about business ethics within 90 days. The agent also was required to pay costs in the amount of $515.00.