Association Committees

The WRA and the National Association of REALTORS® (NAR) are looking to fill positions for 2019-20. If you are interested in serving on a committee at the state or national level committee, apply today. While the WRA will attempt to honor all preferences, we cannot guarantee them due to space limitations.

Application deadline is May 1, 2019.

NAR committees

If you are interested in serving at the national level, apply online: click here

WRA committees

Find out about the various WRA committees by selecting the dropdown menu below. To apply for a WRA committee, complete the committee application form online: click here

Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Director Vice President

Real Estate Solutions
1815A S Main St
Rice Lake, WI 54868-3003
Phone: (715) 719-0555
Fax: (715) 719-0556

Director Vice President

565 Milwaukee Ave Ste 1
Burlington, WI 53105-1254
Phone: (262) 763-8116
Fax: (262) 763-8119

Committee Members

  • Shawna Alt, GRI, Prairie Du Sac
  • Stephen Beers, CRB, Lake Geneva
  • Mary Bowe, ABR, e-PRO, Eau Claire
  • Sarah Cole, GRI, Milwaukee
  • Chris DeVincentis, GRI, Lake Geneva
  • Michael Didier, Port Washington
  • Mary Duff, CRS, Madison
  • John Flor, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, RRS, RSPS, Chetek
  • Ryan Fulcer, GRI, SFR, Appleton
  • Shawn Govern, Franklin
  • Terry Hilgenberg, ABR, CRB, GRI, Shawano
  • Jeffrey Hoffman, CCIM, SIOR, Milwaukee
  • John Horning, Brookfield
  • Patricia Kaster, ABR, ALC, CCIM, CRB, GREEN, GRI, SFR, SRES, Green Bay
  • Michael Kunesh, Green Bay
  • Jennifer Lancaster, Monroe
  • Steven Lane, Stevens Point
  • Sherri Larson, GRI, Brookfield
  • Paul Margerie, Elm Grove
  • Kathleen Martello, Milwaukee
  • Thomas McCormick, ABR, BPOR, Wauwatosa
  • Charles Olson, CRS, GRI, Onalaska
  • Steven Pape, Milwaukee
  • Adam Poehlman, BPOR, CRS, GRI, SFR, Cedarburg
  • Maxelle Rea, ABR, e-PRO, Schofield
  • Rebecca Roeker, Milwaukee
  • Rob Rybarczyk, Schofield
  • Michael Sewell, Green Bay
  • Daniel Spransy, ABR, Fitchburg
  • David Stark, GRI, Madison
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Peter Stueck, Appleton
  • Peter Sveum, CRB, GRI, Stoughton
  • Wade Williams, GRI, SFR, Delavan

Convention Committee

This committee will help plan the Annual State Convention. Planning meetings held at WRA Headquarters in Madison.

Chairman State Convention Committee

PO Box 460
751 Geneva Pkwy
Lake Geneva, WI 53147-0460
Phone: (262) 248-4492
Fax: (262) 248-9539

Committee Members

  • Sara Anderson, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI, PMN, Madison
  • Amanda Baake, Brookfield
  • Anne Baranski, Sun Prairie
  • Jeffrey Beck, ABR, RENE, SRS, Oshkosh
  • Stephen Beers, CRB, Lake Geneva
  • Jennie Bloedow, Prairie Du Chien
  • Sidney Boersma, ABR, CRS, GRI, MRP, SFR, SRES, SRS, Stoughton
  • Amy Bretl, GRI, Menominee
  • Patricia Chartier, ABR, PMN, Brookfield
  • Shirley Coulman, ABR, SFR, Lake Geneva
  • Mary Duff, CRS, Madison
  • Lisa Funk, Wauwatosa
  • Mary Gandolfo, ABR, GRI, PMN, SRES, Madison
  • Janet Giovannetti, SFR, Lake Geneva
  • Elizabeth Hanthorn, Janesville
  • Scott Klaas, PSA, SFR, New Berlin
  • Jacqueline Knight, PMN, Middleton
  • Vicky Kreyer, AHWD, PSAT, Janesville
  • Leif Christian Lokvam, Madison
  • Elizabeth Lupo DiVito, Lake Geneva
  • Linda Marx, CRS, GRI, Appleton
  • Rebecca Merwin, ABR, CRS, GRI, SRES, Walworth
  • Donna Muelver, Franklin
  • Lori Muller, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, PMN, SFR, Appleton
  • Heidi Neubauer, GRI, Sturgeon Bay
  • James Nikolaou, Appleton
  • Julie Nikolaou, ABR, AHWD, BPOR, CRB, CRS, GRI, LTG, MRP, SFR, Appleton
  • Monique Olson, Madison
  • Grace Parrish, AHWD, BPOR, GRI, MRP, SFR, SRES, Kenosha
  • Barbara Philipps, GRI, Lake Geneva
  • Shannyn Pinkert, ABR, AHWD, Eau Claire
  • Laura Rodriguez, ABR, Lake Geneva
  • Mary Schultz, CRS, MRP, SRES, Deforest
  • Stacey Schultz, Lake Geneva
  • Michelle Soter, ABR, MRP, Deforest
  • Carrie Weaver, GRI, PMN, Fitchburg
  • Sara Whitley, Waunakee
  • Kathy Zimmermann, ABR, BPOR, CHMS, CRS, GRI, Lake Mills

Cultural Diversity in Housing

Provides advice to members and local associations on fair housing laws and office management procedures. Monitors and evaluates legislative, legal and regulatory trends with respect to fair housing, cultural diversity and equal opportunity in housing, interprets the impact of such trends on the real estate industry, and provides recourses and tools for the membership.

Chairperson

5205 N Ironwood Rd Ste 104
Glendale, WI 53217-4907
Phone: (414) 255-7789
Fax: (414) 921-0898

Committee Members

  • Vivienne Andersen, BPOR, Middleton
  • Tammy Babisch, CPM, Milwaukee
  • Martha Burkett, Wauwatosa
  • Char Glocke, AHWD, PSAT, RCE, La Crosse
  • Andre Jones, AHWD, Milwaukee
  • Timothy Klingman, Milwaukee
  • Erik Koch, Middleton
  • Fatima Marinho Perry, Hartland
  • Yesenia Meza, Nekoosa
  • Tricia Motte, AHWD, SFR, Cedarburg
  • Jose Carlos Nanez Perez, Waterford
  • David Pausch, Fitchburg
  • Melissa Pitts, Apple Valley
  • Mary Schleicher, AHWD, CRS, GRI, Tomah
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Melvin Zentner, Madison

Executive Committee

Serves as an advisory committee to the Chairman and oversees and assures that the business of the Association is carried out in accordance with the policies and instructions of the Board of Directors. Individual committees present recommendations to the Executive Committee before being submitted to the Board of Directors. The Executive Committee may make advisory recommendations to the Board of Directors with respect to those committee reports.

Chairman of the Board

2234 S 108th St
Milwaukee, WI 53227-1108
Phone: (414) 541-2500
Fax: (414) 541-2600

Committee Members

  • Stephen Beers, CRB, Lake Geneva
  • Mary Duff, CRS, Madison
  • Jeffrey Hoffman, CCIM, SIOR, Milwaukee
  • Daniel Lawler, ABR, CRS, GRI, Rice Lake
  • Bradley Lois, Burlington
  • Michael Sewell, Green Bay
  • Michael Theo, CAE, RCE, Madison

Legal Action

Selects and funds legal expenses in administrative matters and cases that are of statewide interest and concern to the real estate industry.

Chairperson

625 Water St
Prairie Du Sac, WI 53578-1026
Phone: (608) 643-8511
Fax: (608) 643-2318

Committee Members

  • Kevin Armstrong, Milwaukee
  • Tina Balaka, Greenfield
  • Shawn Govern, Franklin
  • Jill Hendricks, Little Chute
  • Thomas Keefe, Lake Geneva
  • Stacey McKinney, ABR, CRB, GRI, RSPS, Cable
  • Kevin Miller, GRI, Manitowoc
  • Maxelle Rea, ABR, e-PRO, Schofield
  • Robert Starr, GRI, Sturgeon Bay
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Wade Williams, GRI, SFR, Delavan

Nominating Committee

Recommends a candidate for election by the Board of Directors for the positions of Chairman-elect, Treasurer, Executive Committee Vice Presidents and National Directors.

Chairperson

1200 Nygaard St Ste 200
Stoughton, WI 53589-5491
Phone: (608) 873-7731
Fax: (608) 873-0503

Committee Members

  • Tina Balaka, Greenfield
  • Stephen Beers, CRB, Lake Geneva
  • Chris DeVincentis, GRI, Lake Geneva
  • Thomas Didier, e-PRO, Port Washington
  • John Flor, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, RRS, RSPS, Chetek
  • Terry Hilgenberg, ABR, CRB, GRI, Shawano
  • Steven Lane, Stevens Point
  • Michael Pietrek, Onalaska
  • Michael Sewell, Green Bay
  • Erik Sjowall, Madison
  • David Stark, GRI, Madison

Professional Standards Hearing Panel

Resolves allegations of ethical violations and controversies between REALTORS® as described in the WRA bylaws.

Chairperson

PO Box 167
14 S Third Ave
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235-0167
Phone: (920) 743-7283
Fax: (920) 743-0297

Committee Members

  • Laurie Altenhofen, ABR, CRS, GRI, SFR, SRES, SRS, Brookfield
  • Craig Amundson, GRI, de Pere
  • Andrew Beiser, ABR, BPOR, CRB, CRS, SRS, Winneconne
  • Christiane Berkel, Oconomowoc
  • Patricia Best, Germantown
  • Tony Brookens, AHWD, BPOR, SFR, Milwaukee
  • Paul Brown, CRB, GRI, Madison
  • Martha Burkett, Wauwatosa
  • Amy Jo Christianson, CRB, Appleton
  • Barbara Chudik, SFR, Oconomowoc
  • John Crimmings, GRI, Sturtevant
  • Michael Culat, ABR, AHWD, e-PRO, GRI, SFR, SRES, Antioch
  • Amy Curler, West Bend
  • Ginny Hazen Damman, Madison
  • Andrea Davitt, SRS, Madison
  • Julie Derusha, Menominee
  • Michael Didier, Port Washington
  • Thomas Didier, e-PRO, Port Washington
  • Heather Dries, Butler
  • Crist Ellickson, Wautoma
  • Elizabeth Erickson, CRS, Madison
  • Fred Erickson, GRI, Coloma
  • Brian Fendry, Wauwatosa
  • David Ferris, Madison
  • Cynthia Fleming, ABR, GRI, Brookfield
  • Joseph Germain, CRS, GRI, Chippewa Falls
  • Jeanne Harder, GRI, Newburg
  • Vicki Heinrich, GRI, Appleton
  • Scott Heyerdahl, CRS, GRI, Delafield
  • Joseph Huck, Kenosha
  • Courtney Huffhines, GRI, Union Grove
  • Nora Huss, Lake Geneva
  • Kathleen Jalensky, ABR, CRS, GRI, Pleasant Prairie
  • Heather Jarden, Madison
  • Beth Jaworski, ABR, CHMS, CRS, GREEN, GRI, Wauwatosa
  • Kenneth Kaiser, ABR, CRS, GRI, SRS, Madison
  • Adam Kersten, Green Bay
  • Matthew Kirchoff, ABR, GRI, MRP, RENE, Hartland
  • Karen Kloida, ABR, CRS, Menominee
  • Michael Knautz, Platteville
  • Mark Kopp, ABR, Amery
  • Brad Kuenzi, Watertown
  • Brad Kuenzi, Watertown
  • Jeff Kuhl, Madison
  • Paul Kurensky, Milwaukee
  • Marvin Leisso, GRI, Onalaska
  • Kristine Liebe, Oconomowoc
  • John Maasch, Madison
  • Charlene Maurer, LTG, PMN, Appleton
  • Ashley McKeegan, Glendale
  • Rebecca Merwin, ABR, CRS, GRI, SRES, Walworth
  • Edward Michels, Oconomowoc
  • Thomas Mietzel, Columbus
  • Shelley Morgan, Milwaukee
  • Teresa Mullenmaster, GRI, Wautoma
  • Lori Muller, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, PMN, SFR, Appleton
  • Patricia Mullikin, CRS, Elm Grove
  • Thomas Nall, Madison
  • Chris Northwood, CRB, CRS, GRI, Stevens Point
  • Susan Pforr, CRS, e-PRO, Spring Green
  • Adam Poehlman, BPOR, CRS, GRI, SFR, Cedarburg
  • Laura Rosecrance, ABR, CRS, GRI, Roscoe
  • Kristi Ross, Madison
  • Florene Roth, Madison
  • Alex Saloutos, Madison
  • Stephen Schaefer, BPOR, e-PRO, SFR, Grafton
  • Frank Schnackenberg, CRS, GRI, Milwaukee
  • Lynn Schwensow, ABR, BPOR, e-PRO, GRI, Sheboygan
  • David Scott, GRI, Cedarburg
  • Michael Sewell, Green Bay
  • MaryKay Shumway, ABR, CRS, Sister Bay
  • Sally Sorenson, Racine
  • Suzanne Stark, Madison
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Sherrill Swan-Edmunds, Cottage Grove
  • Thomas Sykora, GRI, West Bend
  • Cynthia Ulsrud, ABR, CRS, GRI, SFR, Madison
  • Thomas Van Ess, Middleton
  • Jessica Vroman, Glendale
  • Ronald Welnetz, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI, MRP, Antigo
  • Ronald Welnetz, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI, MRP, Antigo
  • Sandra White, Kenosha
  • Lon Wienke, GRI, Twin Lakes
  • David Wilda, CRS, GRI, Appleton
  • Tara Wilde, New Glarus
  • Wade Williams, GRI, SFR, Delavan
  • Kathryn Wood, ABR, GRI, Onalaska
  • Paula Woodward, GRI, Sun Prairie
  • Michael Zahrt, CRB, Wausau
  • Richard Zoerb, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, PSAT, Rhinelander

Professional Standards Work Group

Develops educational guidelines for state and local professional standards training and reviews NAR professional standards revisions.

Chairperson

12300 W Center St Ste 100
Milwaukee, WI 53222-4072
Phone: (414) 778-4929
Fax: (414) 778-4920

Committee Members

  • Brenda Barnhardt, AHWD, e-PRO, RCE, Eau Claire
  • Margery Chapman, PSAT, Appleton
  • Wayne Corban, Racine
  • Michael Culat, ABR, AHWD, e-PRO, GRI, SFR, SRES, Antioch
  • Paula Hall, e-PRO, RCE, Mosinee
  • Angela Kallay, Franklin
  • Jaime Kristof, ABR, RENE, Waukesha
  • Steven Lillestrand, GRI, Onalaska
  • Gretchen Porten, Sturgeon Bay
  • Michael Sewell, Green Bay
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Richard Zoerb, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, PSAT, Rhinelander

Public Policy Committee

Monitor, analyze and take positions on state legislation, regulations and public policies that impact the WRA and local REALTOR® associations, MLSs, real estate licensees, appraisers, homeowners, property owners and the real estate industry on behalf of the WRA.

Chairperson

565 Milwaukee Ave Ste 1
Burlington, WI 53105-1254
Phone: (262) 763-8116
Fax: (262) 763-8119

Committee Members

  • Michael Alex, BPOR, Hales Corners
  • Scott Bader, CRB, GRI, Fish Creek
  • Tina Balaka, Greenfield
  • Michael Bauman, Menomonee Falls
  • Rosemarie Bogosian, ABR, AHWD, CRS, e-PRO, SFR, Kenosha
  • Martha Burkett, Wauwatosa
  • Christian Caulum, CCIM, SIOR, Madison
  • Barbara Chudik, SFR, Oconomowoc
  • John Crimmings, GRI, Sturtevant
  • Michael Culat, ABR, AHWD, e-PRO, GRI, SFR, SRES, Antioch
  • John Flor, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, RRS, RSPS, Chetek
  • Hiam Garner, ABR, CRS, GRI, Madison
  • Rita Gast, CRS, GRI, Sheboygan
  • Caryn Gates, SRES, Manitowoc
  • Lacinda Gerke-Edwards, CRB, CRS, GRI, La Crosse
  • Gerald Glazer, Milwaukee
  • Gerald Grosenick, ABR, BPOR, CRS, PSA, SFR, Germantown
  • Terry Hilgenberg, ABR, CRB, GRI, Shawano
  • Jeffrey Hoffman, CCIM, SIOR, Milwaukee
  • Angela Kallay, ABR, CRS, SFR, Franklin
  • Patricia Kaster, ABR, ALC, CCIM, CRB, GREEN, GRI, SFR, SRES, Green Bay
  • Scott Klaas, PSA, SFR, New Berlin
  • Mikel Kollmansberger, ABR, RENE, SFR, Waukesha
  • Laura Kruschka, ABR, CRS, GRI, Menomonee Falls
  • Michael Kunesh, Green Bay
  • Daniel Lawler, ABR, CRS, GRI, Rice Lake
  • Laurie Logan, BPOR, e-PRO, GRI, Monona
  • Roger Mater, CRS, GRI, Brookfield
  • KC Maurer, CRS, GRI, Appleton
  • Kim Moermond, Madison
  • Lori Muller, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, PMN, SFR, Appleton
  • Julie Nikolaou, ABR, AHWD, BPOR, CRB, CRS, GRI, LTG, MRP, SFR, Appleton
  • Grace Parrish, AHWD, BPOR, GRI, MRP, SFR, SRES, Kenosha
  • Anne Paulus, AHWD, CRS, GRI, Appleton
  • Michael Pietrek, Onalaska
  • Maxelle Rea, ABR, e-PRO, Schofield
  • Benjamin Rivard, ABR, CRS, GRI, Rice Lake
  • Timothy Roehl, Fitchburg
  • Alex Saloutos, Madison
  • Morgan Sampson, RENE, Brookfield
  • Linda Schubring, GRI, Racine
  • Joan Seramur, CRB, CRS, GRI, Eagle River
  • Erik Sjowall, Madison
  • James Somers, GRI, Brookfield
  • Amy Spear, West Bend
  • Michael Spranger, ABR, GRI, Wisconsin Rapids
  • Maureen Stalle, Whitefish Bay
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Peter Stueck, Appleton
  • Peter Sveum, CRB, GRI, Stoughton
  • Jessica Vroman, Glendale
  • Bernadette Weiss-Rhodes, PMN, PSA, Delavan
  • Adam Williquette, West Bend
  • Paula Woodward, GRI, Sun Prairie
  • Michael Zahrt, CRB, Wausau

Real Estate Forms Committee

Provides advice on behalf of the WRA regarding the use of and modification to Wisconsin forms utilized in real estate transactions.

Chairperson

870 E Paradise Dr
West Bend, WI 53095-5383
Phone: (262) 334-5589
Fax: (262) 334-5636

Committee Members

  • Jeffrey Bartzen, Madison
  • Angela Bingen, Slinger
  • Rosemarie Bogosian, ABR, AHWD, CRS, e-PRO, SFR, Kenosha
  • Tatyana Bratishko, ABR, CRS, SFR, New Berlin
  • James Campbell, GRI, Fitchburg
  • Laddie Chapman, Sturgeon Bay
  • Amy Jo Christianson, CRB, Appleton
  • Amy Jo Christianson, CRB, Appleton
  • Wayne Corban, Racine
  • Susan Derby, ABR, CRS, GREEN, GRI, Waukesha
  • Sandra Ebben, GRI, Rhinelander
  • Jason Greller, Madison
  • Debbie Gritt, ABR, AHWD, CRS, GRI, PSA, RENE, SRES, SRS, Oshkosh
  • Julie Heniff-Bresnahan, ABR, Schofield
  • Courtney Huffhines, GRI, Union Grove
  • Beth Jaworski, ABR, CHMS, CRS, GREEN, GRI, Wauwatosa
  • Angela Kallay, ABR, CRS, SFR, Franklin
  • Andrew Kuehl, Appleton
  • Jacqueline Kumm, GRI, Stillwater
  • Joanne Larson, Fort Atkinson
  • Steven Lillestrand, GRI, Onalaska
  • Bradley Lois, Burlington
  • Jason McGill, Madison
  • Thomas Meyer, Madison
  • Grace Parrish, AHWD, BPOR, GRI, MRP, SFR, SRES, Kenosha
  • Roxanne Platz, ABR, CRS, GRI, Delafield
  • Julie Poje, ABR, SFR, New Berlin
  • Monika Ramsey, ABR, CRS, GRI, Madison
  • Maxelle Rea, ABR, e-PRO, Schofield
  • Benjamin Rivard, ABR, CRS, GRI, Rice Lake
  • Amy Schaetz, ABR, CRS, GRI, SRES, de Pere
  • Michael Sewell, Green Bay
  • Keith Sippel, CRS, GRI, Appleton
  • John Stathas, Madison
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Peter Sveum, CRB, GRI, Stoughton
  • Patricia Tasker, CHMS, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, Menomonee Falls
  • Michael Tobin, Wauwatosa
  • Liz Tobolt, Delafield
  • Bernadette Weiss-Rhodes, PMN, PSA, Delavan
  • Paula Woodward, GRI, Sun Prairie
  • Kathy Zimmermann, ABR, BPOR, CHMS, CRS, GRI, Lake Mills
  • Patti Zurla, SFR, Lake Geneva

Real Estate School

Real Estate School

Chairperson

11622 W North Ave
Wauwatosa, WI 53226-2130
Phone: (414) 476-7100
Fax:

Committee Members

  • Sara Anderson, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI, PMN, Madison
  • Michele Burton, ABR, CRS, GRI, RENE, Onalaska
  • Michael Christianson, GRI, Appleton
  • Peter Dorner, CRS, GRI, Manitowoc
  • Brian Dunham, ABR, CHMS, e-PRO, GRI, Eau Claire
  • Gail Howard, ABR, CRS, GRI, PMN, Greendale
  • Jamie Kleutsch, CRS, GRI, Medford
  • Rebecca Merwin, ABR, CRS, GRI, SRES, Walworth
  • Kathleen Sanden, ABR, BPOR, CRS, GRI, RSPS, SFR, Egg Harbor
  • Pamela Skaleski, ABR, GRI, Stevens Point
  • Carrie Weaver, GRI, PMN, Fitchburg
  • Kathy Zimmermann, ABR, BPOR, CHMS, CRS, GRI, Lake Mills

Recognition Committee

Selects recipients of the WRA Distinguished Service Award

Chairperson

2835 W College Ave
Appleton, WI 54914-2914
Phone: (920) 734-0247
Fax: (920) 560-5438

Committee Members

  • John Flor, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, RRS, RSPS, Chetek
  • Char Glocke, AHWD, PSAT, RCE, La Crosse
  • Beth Jaworski, ABR, CHMS, CRS, GREEN, GRI, Wauwatosa
  • Patricia Kaster, ABR, ALC, CCIM, CRB, GREEN, GRI, SFR, SRES, Green Bay
  • Peggy Kman, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, Iron River
  • Amy Spear, West Bend
  • Jean Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Cynthia Ulsrud, ABR, CRS, GRI, SFR, Madison

RPAC Trustees

Provides recommendations for raising and spending voluntary political contributions from members for candidates for public office who support real estate issues. Trustees serve staggered 3-year terms.

Trustee

1643 N Central Ave
Marshfield, WI 54449-1550
Phone: (715) 387-2121
Fax: (715) 384-8636

Trustee

611 N Barker Rd Ste 100
Brookfield, WI 53045-5930
Phone: (262) 797-7100
Fax: (262) 797-7103

Trustee

111 6th St S
La Crosse, WI 54601-4153
Phone: (608) 785-7744
Fax: (608) 785-7742

Trustee

17450 W North Ave
Brookfield, WI 53045-4337
Phone: (262) 827-4200
Fax:

Trustee

5250 E Terrace Dr Ste I
Madison, WI 53718-8345
Phone: (608) 443-2200
Fax: (608) 441-3261

Trustee

710 N Plankinton Ave Fl 11
Milwaukee, WI 53203-2417
Phone: (414) 273-2200
Fax: (414) 274-2744

Trustee

W178N9358 Water Tower Pl # 200
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051-8043
Phone: (262) 255-9200
Fax: (262) 255-5308

Trustee

Real Estate Solutions
1815A S Main St
Rice Lake, WI 54868-3003
Phone: (715) 719-0555
Fax: (715) 719-0556

Trustee

565 Milwaukee Ave Ste 1
Burlington, WI 53105-1254
Phone: (262) 763-8116
Fax: (262) 763-8119

Trustee

2970 Chapel Valley Rd Ste 104
Madison, WI 53711-7424
Phone: (608) 441-7777
Fax: (608) 441-7077

Trustee

2980 Arapaho Dr
Madison, WI 53719-5113
Phone: (608) 256-9011
Fax: (608) 256-0109

Trustee

First Weber Inc
1570 Lyon Dr
Neenah, WI 54956-5069
Phone: (920) 486-5711
Fax:

Committee Members

  • Amy Curler, West Bend

Wisconsin Realtors Foundation

Administers various scholarships.

Vice Chairman & Treasurer

5424 US Highway 10 E Ste A
Stevens Point, WI 54482-8560
Phone: (715) 341-6688
Fax: (715) 341-6861

Committee Members

  • Tina Balaka, Greenfield
  • John Flor, ABR, CRS, e-PRO, GRI, RRS, RSPS, Chetek
  • Gail Howard, ABR, CRS, GRI, PMN, Greendale
  • Jared Jamrozy, Wauwatosa
  • KC Maurer, CRS, GRI, Appleton
  • Adam Redman, ABR, e-PRO, Minocqua
  • Michael Spranger, ABR, GRI, Wisconsin Rapids
  • Christopher Stark, Madison
  • Courtney Stefaniak, Milwaukee
  • Peter Sveum, CRB, GRI, Stoughton
  • Michael Theo, CAE, RCE, Madison
Copyright 1998 - 2019 Wisconsin REALTORS® Association. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Use   |   Accessibility   |   Real Estate Continuing Education